Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8057,335
BustAfghanistan 12,2007,581
BatnaAlgeria 10,1706,320
BecharAlgeria 10,0116,221
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0166,224
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1286,294
BiskraAlgeria 10,2206,351
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8616,749
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5037,770
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6787,878
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6727,874
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0228,092
ByrdAntarctica 13,1808,190
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5076,529
BarilocheArgentina 10,2226,352
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3986,461
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2307,600
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4897,139
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5018,390
BrestBelarus 9,3885,834
BrusselsBelgium 8,7705,450
Belize CityBelize 3,9722,468
BeninBenin 12,3867,697
BohiconBenin 12,2967,641
BermudaBermuda 5,1113,176
BageBrazil 10,4356,484
BambuiBrazil 10,1936,334
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4596,499
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8426,116
BarcelosBrazil 7,4064,602
BarraBrazil 9,7816,078
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2055,720
BarreirasBrazil 9,7056,031
BelémBrazil 8,6435,371
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3516,432
BelterraBrazil 8,1835,085
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5605,940
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4926,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9166,162
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7306,046
BrevesBrazil 8,4895,275
BurgasBulgaria 10,4776,511
BurundiBurundi 15,1109,390
BatouriCameroon 13,4278,344
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1412,574
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,207750
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3162,060
Banff, AbCanada 1,484922
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5412,201
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1743,215
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,477918
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4461,520
Blue River, BcCanada 1,523947
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6862,291
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8061,122
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1211,318
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9881,236
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7452,949
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,469913
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9833,718
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7961,116
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4452,141
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7188,524
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4468,356
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6206,599
BeijingChina 9,4985,902
BarranquillaColombia 5,5473,447
Benito SalasColombia 6,1203,803
BogotáColombia 6,0713,772
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4365,863
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2618,862
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2838,876
BaniDominican Republic 5,4063,359
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3453,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4353,377
BahariyaEgypt 11,9717,439
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9797,444
BiarritzFrance 9,0825,644
BordeauxFrance 9,0175,603
BrestFrance 8,5315,301
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8774,273
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8754,272
BitamGabon 13,4218,340
BanjulGambia 10,3336,421
BerlinGermany 8,9975,591
BrockenGermany 8,9525,563
BokeGuinea 10,6616,625
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5306,544
BudapestHungary 9,6816,016
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6946,024
BangaloreIndia 13,9568,672
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7418,539
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8868,007
BikanerIndia 12,4607,743
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7957,951
BabolsarIran 11,6287,226
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7037,894
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5157,156
Bandar LengehIran 12,7747,938
BirjandIran 12,0777,505
BushehrIran 12,4697,748
BaghdadIraq 11,9027,396
BasraIraq 12,2537,614
BelmulletIreland 7,8134,855
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0034,973
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1996,338
BergamoItaly 9,4635,881
BolognaItaly 9,6395,990
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4655,882
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3076,405
BrindisiItaly 10,2966,398
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8497,363
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6927,266
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3776,448
BeirutLebanon 11,6297,226
BenghaziLibya 11,2256,975
BirzaiLithuania 9,0145,601
BitolaMacedonia 10,3996,462
BlantyreMalawi 16,59110,310
BvumbweMalawi 16,61810,326
BintuluMalaysia 12,7597,928
BamakoMali 11,0836,887
Bko-SMali 11,0966,895
BougounMali 11,2176,970
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8506,121
BaitagMongolia 10,0476,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5985,964
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2255,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0905,649
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2165,727
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7076,032
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0535,625
BulganMongolia 9,3415,805
BhamawMyanmar 11,9547,428
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6037,210
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8586,747
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7502,951
BilmaNiger 12,0787,505
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9897,450
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1154,421
BergenNorway 8,0004,972
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0024,973
BjornoyaNorway 7,1124,420
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6794,772
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7834,837
BadinPakistan 12,9108,022
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2507,612
BalakotPakistan 11,7667,311
BarkhanPakistan 12,3217,656
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3143,302
BascoPhilippines 10,7096,655
BialystokPoland 9,2745,763
BejaPortugal 9,1365,677
BragancaPortugal 8,9155,540
BistritaRomania 9,9106,158
BucharestRomania 10,2276,355
BajkitRussia 8,3655,198
BarabinskRussia 9,4095,847
BarnaulRussia 9,5125,911
BerezovoRussia 8,6095,349
BiserRussia 9,2255,733
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0685,014
BogdarinRussia 8,4235,234
BogucanyRussia 8,6515,376
BomnakRussia 7,6854,776
BorRussia 8,5275,299
BorzjaRussia 8,6235,358
BratskRussia 8,7145,415
BelgradeSerbia 9,9986,213
BoSierra Leone 11,1326,917
BontheSierra Leone 11,1026,899
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5465,932
BerberaSomalia 14,3968,946
BusanSouth Korea 9,0825,644
BadajozSpain 9,1345,676
BarcelonaSpain 9,4605,878
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0535,626
BabanusaSudan 13,6228,465
BaselSwitzerland 9,1995,716
BernSwitzerland 9,2515,749
BangkokThailand 12,7457,920
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7257,907
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5167,777
BizerteTunisia 10,2256,354
BalikesirTurkey 10,7856,702
BursaTurkey 10,7666,690
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5437,173
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9004,909
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9694,952
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9674,951
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3495,188
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4795,269
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5595,319
Bakersfield, CaUsa 406252
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0941,301
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8432,388
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1562,583
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1562,582
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8541,774
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9071,806
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5032,177
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2412,635
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4641,531
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5201,566
Berkeley, CaUsa 7245
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7172,310
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1202,560
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6712,281
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2532,021
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0471,894
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,338832
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8322,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1531,960
Bishop, CaUsa 303188
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9211,193
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5792,224
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6382,261
Blaine, WaUsa 1,169727
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4142,121
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0982,547
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3001,429
Boise, IdahoUsa 715445
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9561,837
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9882,478
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2292,628
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7701,721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1061,930
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6331,636
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0872,540
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7191,690
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4312,132
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6582,273
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7351,699
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9351,824
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6511,647
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4621,530
Buckeye, AzUsa 981610
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5482,205
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2812,039
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5992,237
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7941,736
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5362,197
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6001,616
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0212,499
Burns, OregonUsa 600373
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4387,108
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4414,003
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0563,763
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,48710,245
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,49710,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -