Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9737,440
ChlefAlgeria 9,8446,117
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1406,301
CeresArgentina 9,7946,086
ChamicalArgentina 9,5595,940
ChepesArgentina 9,6225,979
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8106,717
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1676,318
CórdobaArgentina 9,7686,070
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7776,076
CorrientesArgentina 9,8106,096
CairnsAustralia 11,3997,084
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3007,643
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,112
CedunaAustralia 13,3478,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0947,515
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3297,661
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4237,098
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6837,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5358,411
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4077,710
CharnocksBarbados 6,6834,153
CotonouBenin 12,3867,697
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6446,614
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7196,661
CabroboBrazil 9,9236,166
CaceresBrazil 8,9865,584
CaetiteBrazil 10,0386,238
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1286,294
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5605,941
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0036,216
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4226,477
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7276,044
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4576,498
CaparaoBrazil 10,5596,561
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8146,099
CaratingaBrazil 10,4856,516
CaravelasBrazil 10,5776,572
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9396,176
CarolinaBrazil 9,1515,687
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2356,360
CataguasesBrazil 10,5546,558
CatalaoBrazil 9,9056,155
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0426,240
CaxiasBrazil 9,3235,793
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4746,509
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0596,251
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5226,539
ChapecoBrazil 10,2186,349
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7795,456
CipoBrazil 10,1736,321
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0675,634
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3276,417
CordeiroBrazil 10,6266,603
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8196,102
CorumbaBrazil 9,2385,740
CoximBrazil 9,3985,840
CrateusBrazil 9,5745,949
CuiabaBrazil 9,0675,635
CuritibaBrazil 10,3376,423
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,518943
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5412,200
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,306812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8293,001
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6502,890
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3252,688
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,469913
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6651,034
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0543,140
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,238769
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8572,397
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4902,790
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7612,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7602,958
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,350839
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5702,840
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4342,134
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6112,244
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5912,853
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9781,851
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4542,147
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6592,895
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9601,218
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Comox, BcCanada 1,274792
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0831,916
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7862,353
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6961,054
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,315817
ChicoChile 10,6796,636
ChillanChile 9,7716,072
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7346,049
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0575,628
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5266,541
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6706,009
ChangchunChina 8,6625,383
ChangduChina 11,2957,019
ChangshaChina 10,6916,644
ChengduChina 10,9906,829
ChongqingChina 10,9586,809
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9513,698
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7316,047
CamagueyCuba 4,5572,832
CasablancaCuba 4,0702,529
ChebCzech Republic 9,1815,705
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6745,390
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3573,329
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3343,314
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3723,338
CanarEcuador 6,3133,923
CairoEgypt 11,8837,384
CaenFrance 8,6765,391
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9765,578
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8644,887
CocobeachGabon 13,3688,307
CologneGermany 8,8735,514
ChiosGreece 10,8496,742
CorfuGreece 10,4806,512
ConakryGuinea 10,8606,749
CatacamasHonduras 4,3562,707
CholutecaHonduras 4,3882,727
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8598,612
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1257,535
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1257,535
ChahbaharIran 12,9178,027
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9014,910
ClonesIreland 7,9544,943
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8944,905
CorkIreland 8,0585,007
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0615,009
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0086,219
CameriItaly 9,4285,859
CampobassoItaly 10,0656,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9796,201
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0446,241
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9336,172
Cape MeleItaly 9,5445,931
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2386,362
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4686,505
CerviaItaly 9,7126,035
CiampinoItaly 9,9486,182
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6425,992
Cisa PassItaly 9,5825,954
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8926,147
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4925,899
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5446,552
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4166,473
ChibaJapan 8,2685,138
ChichibuJapan 8,3175,168
ChichijimaJapan 8,6795,393
ChoshiJapan 8,2045,098
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5997,208
ChilekaMalawi 16,59110,310
ChitedzeMalawi 16,35310,162
ChitipaMalawi 15,9439,907
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7991,118
ComitanMexico 3,7832,351
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2035,719
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9105,537
ChoirMongolia 9,3525,811
CasablancaMorocco 9,4925,898
ChindeMozambique 16,94210,528
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1308,159
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5676,567
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5457,174
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0836,887
CondegaNicaragua 4,4412,760
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6348,472
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3715,823
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9605,568
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0695,635
ChhorPakistan 12,7997,953
ChitralPakistan 11,6337,229
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9536,185
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5865,957
CajamarcaPeru 6,7444,191
ChachapoyasPeru 6,7044,166
ChiclayoPeru 6,6224,115
ChimbotePeru 6,9174,298
CuzcoPeru 7,7464,813
CzestochowaPoland 9,3655,820
CoimbraPortugal 8,9355,553
CalafatRomania 10,1706,320
CeahlauRomania 9,9686,194
ClujRomania 9,9156,161
ConstantaRomania 10,3406,425
CraiovaRomania 10,1716,320
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7284,181
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0495,002
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1023,792
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7972,981
Cape UelenRussia 4,3092,678
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5924,718
CaraRussia 8,0234,985
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0155,602
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5013,418
ChitaRussia 8,6375,367
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6255,359
CokurdahRussia 6,0293,747
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7324,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,43010,210
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7255,422
CaceresSpain 9,1195,666
CadizSpain 9,3505,810
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3045,781
CordobaSpain 9,3385,803
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5049,013
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4647,745
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7487,922
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3767,690
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2127,589
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7527,924
ChumphonThailand 13,1248,155
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6806,637
CorumTurkey 10,9036,776
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3717,066
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5267,162
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3535,191
CernovcyUkraine 9,8326,110
ChernigovUkraine 9,6656,006
CarrascoUruguay 10,5776,573
ColoniaUruguay 10,4336,483
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9213,679
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8331,760
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9042,426
Camden, ScUsa 3,6362,260
Canton, NyUsa 3,8692,404
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1151,314
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0602,523
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3812,722
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7241,692
Casper, WyUsa 1,356843
Centralia, WaUsa 951591
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7412,325
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7382,323
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4391,516
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7752,346
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7642,339
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4472,142
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5982,236
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7212,312
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4071,496
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2352,010
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0252,501
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0842,538
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7072,304
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6881,049
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,452902
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8731,785
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 171106
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3592,087
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,450901
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1711,971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1821,977
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3052,054
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2731,413
Clark, SdUsa 2,0691,286
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7671,720
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0201,877
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6331,015
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3642,090
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6861,669
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5682,217
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0981,925
College Park, MdUsa 3,8252,377
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,456904
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5321,573
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6282,255
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0621,903
Columbus, InUsa 3,0591,901
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3281,446
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3032,052
Conception, MoUsa 2,2791,416
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0571,278
Conway, ArUsa 2,6451,644
Conway, ScUsa 3,8102,367
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8982,422
Corning, ArUsa 2,7011,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0412,511
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5221,567
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3721,474
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8062,365
Corvallis, OrUsa 688428
Covington, LaUsa 2,9801,852
Covington, TnUsa 2,7881,733
Crete, NeUsa 2,1051,308
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,398869
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CaracasVenezuela 6,2293,871
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6774,149
CoroVenezuela 5,9293,684
ChipataZambia 16,24610,096
ChomaZambia 16,12510,020
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,80410,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -