Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3677,063
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0866,268
DavisAntarctica 16,47110,235
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4247,721
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3897,699
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2229,459
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1587,555
DhakaBangladesh 12,3437,670
D’UccleBelgium 8,7705,450
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2586,374
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9535,563
DouradosBrazil 9,6826,017
DoualaCameroon 13,1328,161
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0793,156
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1821,356
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9181,192
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,2961,427
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4892,790
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0322,505
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5921,611
DuianChina 10,7566,684
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1126,283
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2248,839
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2033,233
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2983,292
DabaaEgypt 11,6787,257
DakhlaEgypt 12,2617,619
DijonFrance 9,1075,659
DresdenGermany 9,1385,678
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1713,835
DebrecenHungary 9,7776,076
DalatangiIceland 6,9274,305
DaltonganjIndia 12,5657,808
DarbhangaIndia 12,2787,630
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7597,307
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7527,303
DumkaIndia 12,4187,717
DwarkaIndia 13,1568,175
DezfulIran 12,0767,504
DublinIreland 8,0585,007
DecimomannuItaly 9,9946,210
DobbiacoItaly 9,4805,891
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8047,335
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8027,334
DagorettiKenya 15,3229,521
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0905,649
DedzaMalawi 16,42410,206
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7846,080
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7945,465
DaweiMyanmar 12,8547,987
De BiltNetherlands 8,6975,404
De KooyNetherlands 8,6095,350
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6045,347
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8076,716
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2967,020
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5907,202
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1775,082
DalbandinPakistan 12,4967,765
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0907,513
DirPakistan 11,7047,273
DroshPakistan 11,6657,249
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1746,944
DohaQatar 12,8888,009
DorohoiRomania 9,8886,144
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4474,628
DudinkaRussia 7,8034,849
DzardzanRussia 6,9434,315
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7597,929
DakarSenegal 10,1656,317
DaruSierra Leone 11,2056,963
DurbanSouth Africa 17,32210,764
DamazinSudan 13,8868,629
DongolaSudan 12,9678,058
DamascusSyria 11,7017,271
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7017,271
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5917,203
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3787,071
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,9979,941
DjerbaTunisia 10,6086,592
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3167,032
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8904,903
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0895,026
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0546,248
DonetskUkraine 10,1726,321
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9178,027
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3582,087
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6782,285
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3061,433
Danville, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7172,310
Davenport, WaUsa 1,052653
David City, NeUsa 2,0941,302
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2021,990
Dayton, WaUsa 915569
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3272,067
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 469291
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7881,732
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2932,046
Delphine, InUsa 2,9431,829
Denton, MdUsa 3,9042,426
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,439894
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3851,482
Deseret, UtUsa 739459
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2781,416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2322,009
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0121,872
Dillon, MtUsa 1,007626
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6861,669
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8811,169
Dover, DeUsa 3,9042,426
Dover, TnUsa 2,9621,840
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6271,632
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5511,585
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8231,755
Durham, NhUsa 4,2182,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6435,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -