Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5157,156
FarahAfghanistan 12,1247,534
FormosaArgentina 9,7476,057
ForrestAustralia 13,7428,539
FrancistownBotswana 16,48710,245
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1946,335
FloraniaBrazil 9,9716,196
FlorestaBrazil 9,9946,211
FlorianoBrazil 9,4865,895
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5496,555
FormosaBrazil 9,7606,065
FortalezaBrazil 9,6535,999
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9556,186
FrancaBrazil 10,1196,288
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3311,449
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3711,473
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1531,338
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2611,405
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,507937
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5851,606
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,9711,225
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2441,394
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4992,796
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5112,803
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4382,758
FayaChad 12,5137,775
FamagustaCyprus 11,4467,113
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5425,308
FarafraEgypt 12,0637,496
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8838,627
FichtelbergGermany 9,1715,699
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0205,605
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4266,479
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3783,342
FaranahGuinea 11,0606,873
FalconaraItaly 9,8166,100
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7016,028
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1146,285
FonniItaly 9,9406,177
FrontoneItaly 9,7976,088
FrosinoneItaly 9,9966,212
FukauraJapan 7,9514,941
FukueJapan 9,2745,763
FukuiJapan 8,5165,292
FukuokaJapan 9,1025,656
FukushimaJapan 8,1005,034
FukuyamaJapan 8,8385,492
FushikiJapan 8,4075,224
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8246,726
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,82711,078
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,16411,287
FunchalMadeira 8,9215,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4434,004
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6405,990
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9964,969
FaroPortugal 9,2065,721
FerganaRussia 11,1396,922
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9646,813
FalunSweden 8,3245,172
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5365,304
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4416,488
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,3892,106
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0931,301
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5251,569
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2111,374
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2592,647
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4571,527
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7371,701
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9841,233
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5211,566
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4411,517
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7732,344
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7212,312
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7362,322
Fillmore, UtUsa 797495
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2212,002
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 950590
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1911,983
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8101,746
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,424885
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,531951
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9132,432
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3071,433
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4291,509
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0931,922
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1992,609
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1661,968
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8571,775
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5252,190
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8472,391
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 250155
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0951,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -