Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9187,406
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5176,535
HuamboAngola 14,9329,279
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,107
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8637,993
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8798,003
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7917,327
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6814,773
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7151,687
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7642,961
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7632,960
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4982,174
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8393,007
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5141,562
Hope, BcCanada 1,207750
HaikouChina 11,5667,187
HailarChina 8,5575,317
HamiChina 10,3066,404
HetanChina 11,3217,035
HavanaCuba 4,0772,533
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4683,398
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5253,433
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2613,269
HelwanEgypt 11,9077,399
HurguadaEgypt 12,2717,626
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4114,605
HelsinkiFinland 8,6145,353
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6075,349
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,6114,108
HamburgGermany 8,7635,446
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7635,445
HannoverGermany 8,8555,502
HelgolandGermany 8,6315,363
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3305,798
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1176,908
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1683,211
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,8392,386
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9592,460
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9214,300
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4538,360
HaifaIsrael 11,7207,283
HaboroJapan 7,5984,722
HachijojimaJapan 8,4575,256
HachinoheJapan 7,8494,877
HagiJapan 8,9705,574
HakodateJapan 7,8204,860
HamadaJapan 8,8885,523
HamamatsuJapan 8,4985,281
HikoneJapan 8,5685,324
HimejiJapan 8,7115,413
HiradoJapan 9,1755,702
HirooJapan 7,6154,732
HiroshimaJapan 8,8965,528
HitaJapan 9,0825,644
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1755,702
HunLibya 11,2927,017
HomboriMali 11,3597,059
HomalinMyanmar 12,0127,464
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6397,854
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3287,039
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7097,276
HororataNew Zealand 11,3127,029
HyderabadPakistan 12,8357,976
HuanucoPeru 7,1374,435
HelPoland 8,9915,587
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7484,815
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9045,533
HatangaRussia 7,2604,512
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2775,144
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3368,287
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4687,748
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6165,975
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6796,015
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0815,643
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6735,390
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5309,029
HalaibSudan 12,8888,009
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,5718,433
HudeibaSudan 13,2738,248
HaparandaSweden 8,0434,998
HarnosandSweden 8,2025,097
HamaSyria 11,5277,163
HassakahSyria 11,4777,132
Hua HinThailand 12,8878,008
HakkariTurkey 11,4227,097
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3175,168
HersonUkraine 10,2026,339
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7576,063
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1202,560
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8231,755
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8022,363
Hart, MiUsa 3,0051,867
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1062,551
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0901,299
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4902,169
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Hays, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12074
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0241,258
Helena, MtUsa 1,187738
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6562,272
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8242,376
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5142,183
Hermit, CoUsa 1,266787
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8261,756
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2822,040
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9931,238
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9612,461
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Holly, CoUsa 1,7001,057
Homer, AkUsa 3,1551,961
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8931,798
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9811,853
Horton, KsUsa 2,2381,390
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6321,014
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1101,932
Houma, LaUsa 2,9871,856
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5741,599
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3662,092
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1121,934
Huron, SdUsa 2,0391,267
HanoiVietnam 11,7577,306
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6007,830
HarareZimbabwe 16,51410,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -