Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0406,861
In SalahAlgeria 10,6726,632
InnsbruckAustria 9,3935,837
IbiriteBrazil 10,3486,430
IguatuBrazil 9,7756,074
IlheusBrazil 10,3876,454
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0195,604
IndaialBrazil 10,4506,494
IpameriBrazil 9,8536,123
IraiBrazil 10,1786,325
IreceBrazil 9,9056,155
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1146,285
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9334,930
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2195,108
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2906,394
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6066,590
ItapevaBrazil 10,2576,374
ItirucuBrazil 10,2126,346
ItuacuBrazil 10,1316,296
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7546,061
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7222,313
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7922,357
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4382,758
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5502,828
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4685,262
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4154,608
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6687,251
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2863,285
IzobambaEcuador 6,1543,824
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8637,372
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2112,617
IoanninaGreece 10,5096,530
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2863,285
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3463,943
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9718,061
IranshahrIran 12,7047,895
IstranaItaly 9,5705,947
IidaJapan 8,4385,244
IizukaJapan 9,0745,639
IrakoJapan 8,5525,314
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2656,379
IrozakiJapan 8,4265,236
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2446,366
IshinomakiJapan 7,9984,970
IwamizawaJapan 7,6634,762
IzuharaJapan 9,1315,674
IrbidJordan 11,7737,316
IfraneMorocco 9,6626,004
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7377,294
IlorinNigeria 12,3817,693
InchonNorth Korea 9,0645,633
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7114,170
IslamabadPakistan 11,8547,366
IquitosPeru 6,8234,240
IloiloPhilippines 11,4267,100
IasiRomania 10,0076,219
IcaRussia 6,1573,826
IlirnejRussia 5,2863,285
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4254,614
IrkutskRussia 8,9925,588
Ivdel’Russia 8,9835,582
IbizaSpain 9,6245,981
IspartaTurkey 11,0656,876
IstanbulTurkey 10,6866,641
IzmirTurkey 10,8796,761
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7256,043
IzmailUkraine 10,2286,356
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Independence, KsUsa 2,2411,393
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9612,462
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0231,878
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3571,465
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5061,557
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7702,343
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4171,502
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8561,775
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7872,353
IsokaZambia 15,9429,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -