Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7517,302
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8107,339
JuninArgentina 10,2416,364
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1166,286
JacobinaBrazil 10,0156,223
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7966,087
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2086,343
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0116,221
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5296,543
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7941,115
JiuquanChina 10,4066,466
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8793,032
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3243,309
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2723,276
JoensuuFinland 8,4735,265
JokioinenFinland 8,5215,295
JyvskylFinland 8,4165,230
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2843,283
JulianehbGreenland 5,5893,473
JagdalpurIndia 13,1568,175
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9828,689
JerusalemIsrael 11,8267,349
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6202,871
JosNigeria 12,5807,817
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7504,194
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7564,198
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5147,776
JhelumPakistan 11,9167,405
JiwaniPakistan 12,9378,039
JuliacaPeru 8,0344,992
JakutskRussia 7,1644,452
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5066,529
JenisejskRussia 8,7895,461
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3384,560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3774,584
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3298,283
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0238,092
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,6348,472
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,87610,487
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3495,809
JubaSudan 14,4528,981
JokkmokkSweden 7,8734,892
JönköpingSweden 8,5395,306
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5395,306
JendoubaTunisia 10,2416,364
JerbaTunisia 10,5816,575
JerseyUk 8,5855,335
JaltaUkraine 10,4686,505
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9141,811
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9031,804
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7242,314
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7031,680
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6282,254
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,3991,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -