Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8167,342
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1937,577
KhostAfghanistan 11,9377,418
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5877,200
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5077,772
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,889
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5765,951
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1196,910
KandiBenin 12,0417,483
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,358844
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3092,056
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3062,055
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,283797
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4811,542
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7522,332
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6282,254
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2822,040
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3382,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9362,446
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1676,939
KashiChina 11,1636,937
KunmingChina 11,5857,199
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2488,854
KhargaEgypt 12,3287,661
KosseirEgypt 12,3967,703
KajaaniFinland 8,2695,139
KuopioFinland 8,4095,226
KuusamoFinland 8,1275,050
KarlsruheGermany 9,1085,660
KasselGermany 8,9495,561
KonstanzGermany 9,2615,755
KumasiGhana 12,0467,486
KalamataGreece 10,8166,721
KerkiraGreece 10,4806,512
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9356,795
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2933,289
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3493,945
KankanGuinea 11,1516,930
KindiaGuinea 10,8866,765
KissidougouGuinea 11,1606,935
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8672,403
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1076,902
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1086,903
KeszthelyHungary 9,6856,018
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8304,244
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5487,798
KotaIndia 12,7097,897
KozhikodeIndia 14,1978,822
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8727,999
KermanIran 12,3677,685
KermanshahIran 11,8297,350
Khoram AbadIran 11,9457,423
KilkennyIreland 8,0675,013
KingstonJamaica 4,8803,032
KagoshimaJapan 9,2395,741
KanazawaJapan 8,4505,251
KaruizawaJapan 8,3305,177
KatsuuraJapan 8,2835,147
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3725,202
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5054,664
KobeJapan 8,6815,395
KochiJapan 8,8805,518
KofuJapan 8,3765,205
KumagayaJapan 8,2845,148
KumamotoJapan 9,1355,677
KumejimaJapan 9,9006,152
KureJapan 8,9035,532
KushiroJapan 7,5004,661
KutchanJapan 7,7524,817
KyotoJapan 8,6225,358
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0306,233
KitaleKenya 15,0059,324
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4057,708
KufraLibya 12,1347,540
KaunasLithuania 9,1185,666
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9545,564
KybartaiLithuania 9,1125,662
KarongaMalawi 16,0039,945
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3058,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3077,648
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6208,463
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3218,278
KuantanMalaysia 13,4458,355
KuchingMalaysia 13,1058,143
KayesMali 10,6766,634
KeniebaMali 10,8116,718
KidalMali 11,3287,039
KitaMali 10,9366,795
KoutiaMali 11,3037,024
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7344,806
KisinevMoldova 10,0636,253
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7435,433
KhatgalMongolia 9,3205,792
KhovdMongolia 9,8536,123
KhujirtMongolia 9,5495,934
KhutagMongolia 9,3215,792
KenitraMorocco 9,5055,907
KalewaMyanmar 12,2047,584
KathaMyanmar 12,0087,462
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2118,209
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6097,835
KengtungMyanmar 12,1037,521
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8637,372
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0389,966
KathmanduNepal 12,1407,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1316,296
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6356,609
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9306,792
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7836,701
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6036,589
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7866,703
KanoNigeria 12,3697,686
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8965,528
KarasjokNorway 7,7094,790
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8534,880
KristiansandNorway 8,2885,150
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8544,881
KhasabOman 12,8147,963
KarachiPakistan 12,9198,028
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9068,020
KhanpurPakistan 12,4407,730
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5897,823
KororPalau 10,6996,649
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5495,934
KlodzkoPoland 9,3115,786
KoszalinPoland 8,9395,555
KrakowPoland 9,4615,879
KalakanRussia 8,2295,114
KaliningradRussia 9,0355,614
KamenskoeRussia 5,3963,353
KandalaksaRussia 8,0575,007
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0324,991
KazanRussia 9,4975,902
KemRussia 8,3245,173
KerchRussia 10,4266,479
KhabarovskRussia 7,7534,818
KirenskRussia 8,3585,193
KirovRussia 9,1795,704
KljuciRussia 5,8213,617
KolpasevRussia 9,0115,599
KorfRussia 5,4363,378
KostromaRussia 9,1865,708
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1493,821
KotlasRussia 8,8715,513
KrasnodarRussia 10,5256,540
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9536,185
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4335,862
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0155,602
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7674,205
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7776,075
KurganRussia 9,5445,931
KurskRussia 9,7456,055
KyraRussia 8,9075,535
KigaliRwanda 15,0329,341
KoldaSenegal 10,5066,529
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0296,853
KosiceSlovakia 9,6465,994
KimberleySouth Africa 16,73610,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6625,383
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4248,963
KadugliSudan 13,7518,545
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0888,133
KassalaSudan 13,5868,443
KhartoumSudan 13,4188,338
KostiSudan 13,6718,495
KalmarSweden 8,7175,417
KaresuandoSweden 7,7534,818
KarlstadSweden 8,3605,195
KristianstadSweden 8,6995,406
KamishliSyria 11,4287,101
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7817,942
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7717,936
Khon KaenThailand 12,3587,680
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7817,942
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5377,791
KairouanTunisia 10,3836,452
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2687,002
KarsTurkey 11,0856,888
KastamonuTurkey 10,7866,702
KayseriTurkey 11,1106,904
KonyaTurkey 11,1066,901
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0296,853
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7997,332
KinlossUk 7,8664,888
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9356,174
KievUkraine 9,7586,064
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2196,350
KirovogradUkraine 9,9966,211
KlepininoUkraine 10,3476,429
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0466,243
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5085,909
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0726,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0471,893
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,234767
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3081,434
Keene, NhUsa 4,1382,572
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1931,984
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6321,014
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0362,508
Kimball, NeUsa 1,519944
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3552,085
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0931,300
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8592,398
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 413257
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3152,060
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0911,921
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0552,520
KabompoZambia 15,6549,727
KabweZambia 16,0379,966
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0369,965
KafirondaZambia 15,8589,854
KaomaZambia 15,7949,815
KasamaZambia 15,8559,853
KasempaZambia 15,7719,800
KawambwaZambia 15,6839,746
KaroiZimbabwe 16,31610,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -