Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3285,797
LuandaAngola 14,4328,968
LuenaAngola 15,1839,435
La PlataArgentina 10,4656,503
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9055,534
La RiojaArgentina 9,4435,868
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0556,249
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9836,825
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4635,881
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8147,963
LavertonAustralia 12,7877,946
LearmonthAustralia 14,4738,994
LongreachAustralia 11,9537,427
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9527,427
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3137,030
Low HeadAustralia 12,8167,964
LinzAustria 9,4235,856
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7744,831
LerwickUk 7,7744,831
La PazBolivia 8,2595,132
LavrasBrazil 10,3606,438
LencoisBrazil 10,0366,236
LinharesBrazil 10,6266,603
LondrinaBrazil 10,0416,240
LomBulgaria 10,1986,337
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2121,375
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1201,939
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3722,095
Langara, BcCanada 1,9561,216
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,423884
London, OnCanada 3,4012,114
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3542,706
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5281,571
Lytton, BcCanada 1,302809
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3715,823
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2255,732
LanzhouChina 10,4996,524
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7127,278
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3383,939
LimonCosta Rica 4,9693,088
LarnacaCyprus 11,4627,122
LimassolCyprus 11,4637,123
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7349,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0849,373
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4765,267
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5123,425
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3323,313
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4523,388
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2503,262
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0613,767
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4233,991
LuxorEgypt 12,3897,699
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1572,583
Laucala BayFiji 8,8735,514
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6085,349
Le MansFrance 8,8105,475
LilleFrance 8,7335,427
LyonFrance 9,2325,737
LambarnGabon 13,5568,424
LastourvilleGabon 13,7538,546
LibrevilleGabon 13,3998,326
LeipzigGermany 9,0605,630
LindenbergGermany 9,0525,625
LamiaGreece 10,6536,620
LarissaGreece 10,5806,575
LemnosGreece 10,6576,622
LimnosGreece 10,6606,624
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2963,913
LabeGuinea 10,8396,735
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0352,507
La CeibaHonduras 4,2202,622
La MesaHonduras 4,1602,585
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6997,270
LudhianaIndia 12,0917,514
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5306,543
LatinaItaly 9,9876,206
LatronicoItaly 10,2656,379
LecceItaly 10,3446,428
LodwarKenya 14,8249,212
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0887,511
LiepajaLatvia 8,8795,518
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0005,593
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9565,566
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3266,416
LabuanMalaysia 12,4207,718
LuqaMalta 10,5906,581
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4514,009
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9191,193
LashioMyanmar 12,0527,489
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8906,767
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9576,809
LagosNigeria 12,4407,730
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0224,985
LillehammerNorway 8,1205,046
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0537,490
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4585,877
LimaPeru 7,2654,515
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1456,926
LisbonPortugal 9,0015,593
LeninbadRussia 11,1866,951
LevsiRussia 9,0815,643
LungiSierra Leone 10,9646,813
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6405,990
LanzaroteSpain 9,4275,858
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1195,667
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3795,828
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3995,841
LatakiaSyria 11,4567,119
LampangThailand 12,3907,700
LoeiThailand 12,3347,664
Lop BuriThailand 12,6437,856
LomeTogo 12,3127,651
LeemingUk 8,2155,105
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7744,831
London, EnglandUk 8,4985,281
London-GatwickUk 8,5255,298
LynehamUk 8,4145,229
L’VovUkraine 9,6255,981
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0136,222
LozovajaUkraine 10,0526,247
LubnyUkraine 9,8616,128
LuckUkraine 9,5855,956
LuganskUkraine 10,1476,306
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5851,606
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6081,621
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8491,770
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7471,707
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6342,258
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9592,460
Laketown, UtUsa 971603
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3931,487
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6251,631
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,177731
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2041,370
Laramie, WyUsa 1,382859
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3801,479
Larned, KsUsa 1,9611,218
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6141,003
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 622387
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8202,374
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2901,423
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2182,621
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1961,364
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4791,541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3761,477
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0681,907
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4802,163
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0801,914
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5602,212
Lewiston, IdUsa 949589
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2772,658
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3761,477
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6462,266
Libby, MtUsa 1,197744
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1271,322
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7362,321
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0951,302
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6341,637
Llano, TxUsa 2,2121,374
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,602996
Long Beach, CaUsa 603375
Los Angeles, CaUsa 576358
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 581361
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,378857
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8242,376
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0991,926
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9801,852
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9411,206
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8462,390
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8461,147
Luling, TxUsa 2,3971,489
Lusk, WyUsa 1,511939
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6802,287
LivingstoneZambia 16,10510,008
LundaziZambia 16,17410,051
LusakaZambia 16,11710,015
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,10710,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -