Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7127,278
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6047,211
MilianaAlgeria 9,8906,146
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8109,203
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7758,560
Malarg EArgentina 9,8086,095
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3566,435
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7196,661
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0136,222
MendozaArgentina 9,6225,979
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6215,979
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1106,282
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3907,078
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8027,955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9228,651
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3368,909
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7707,935
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7687,934
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7877,946
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0858,131
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1817,569
MuharraqBahrain 12,7657,933
MinskBelarus 9,3195,791
MogilevBelarus 9,3795,828
MaunBotswana 16,0729,988
MacapaBrazil 8,3175,169
MacauBrazil 9,9176,163
MaceioBrazil 10,3146,409
MachadoBrazil 10,3196,412
ManausBrazil 7,8054,850
MarabaBrazil 8,8675,510
MaringaBrazil 9,9866,205
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2095,101
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1016,277
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0616,252
MonteiroBrazil 10,0736,259
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1266,293
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7646,067
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9546,186
MamfeCameroon 12,9568,051
MarouaCameroon 12,8978,015
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9582,460
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7792,349
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,471914
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9511,834
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6271,011
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,537955
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,232766
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6462,887
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3432,699
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9862,477
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9612,462
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8181,130
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4642,152
Morden, MbCanada 2,2071,372
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5332,195
MoundouChad 13,1858,193
MatecanaColombia 5,9383,690
MoroniComoros 16,67210,360
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4375,864
MarstalDenmark 8,6755,391
Melville HallDominica 6,3633,954
MichesDominican Republic 5,4703,399
MocaDominican Republic 5,3183,305
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2623,270
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1893,225
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4173,366
MilagroEcuador 6,2293,871
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6017,209
MinyaEgypt 12,0677,499
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0818,129
MassawaEritrea 13,6778,499
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3684,579
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4945,279
MarseilleFrance 9,4435,868
MontpellierFrance 9,3665,820
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8064,851
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9974,348
MakokouGabon 13,6498,482
MayumbaGabon 13,8048,578
MitzicGabon 13,5328,409
MkamboGabon 13,6908,507
MoandaGabon 13,8528,608
MouilaGabon 13,7088,519
MagdeburgGermany 8,9625,569
MunichGermany 9,3145,788
MünsterGermany 8,8135,477
MethoniGreece 10,8266,727
MilosGreece 10,9506,804
MitiliniGreece 10,7956,708
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7906,705
MacentaGuinea 11,2747,006
MamouGuinea 10,9276,790
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2323,251
MiskolcHungary 9,6866,019
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0548,733
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1437,546
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4588,363
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4898,382
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9337,415
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3227,035
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,7788,562
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2977,020
MashhadIran 11,6997,270
Malin HeadIreland 7,8634,886
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7606,065
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2726,383
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4226,476
MilanItaly 9,4645,881
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4225,855
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8286,107
ManIvory Coast 11,5217,159
MaebashiJapan 8,2905,152
MaizuruJapan 8,6225,358
MakurazakiJapan 9,2785,765
MatsueJapan 8,7795,455
MatsumotoJapan 8,3795,207
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9145,539
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6105,972
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9044,911
MishimaJapan 8,3865,211
MitoJapan 8,1905,090
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4105,226
MiyakoJapan 7,8734,892
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1276,293
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1885,709
MiyazakiJapan 9,1495,685
MombetsuJapan 7,4894,654
MoriokaJapan 7,9264,925
MuroranJapan 7,7744,831
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8575,504
MutsuJapan 7,8224,861
Ma’AnJordan 12,0237,471
MafraqJordan 11,8047,335
MombasaKenya 15,7289,774
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5939,068
MaseruLesotho 16,99310,560
MonroviaLiberia 11,3747,068
MisratahLibya 10,9486,803
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,21010,695
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,34210,777
MananjaryMadagascar 17,85911,098
MorondavaMadagascar 17,57310,920
MakhangaMalawi 16,67610,362
MangochiMalawi 16,49810,252
MwmosaMalawi 16,66610,356
MzimbaMalawi 16,16410,045
MzuzuMalawi 16,15010,036
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6438,478
MersingMalaysia 13,5138,397
MiriMalaysia 12,5957,827
MaleMaldives 15,0219,334
MenakaMali 11,6017,209
MoptiMali 11,2426,986
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5324,681
MazatlanMexico 2,2231,382
MeridaMexico 3,6142,246
Mexico CityMexico 3,0221,878
MonterreyMexico 2,4461,520
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8631,779
MaantyMongolia 9,3095,785
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5015,904
MatadMongolia 8,9325,551
MurenMongolia 9,3965,839
MarrakechMorocco 9,6185,977
MeknesMorocco 9,6085,971
MideltMorocco 9,7556,062
MaputoMozambique 17,21610,698
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,86610,480
MandalayMyanmar 12,2297,600
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3547,677
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9848,068
MindatMyanmar 12,3987,704
MonywaMyanmar 12,2687,624
MyeikMyanmar 12,9848,068
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8387,356
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8255,484
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6466,616
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7796,698
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1226,911
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0646,876
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0796,885
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2697,002
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5422,822
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5762,843
MagariaNiger 12,3137,651
Maine SoroaNiger 12,5027,769
MaradiNiger 12,1477,548
MaiduguriNigeria 12,6977,890
MakurdiNigeria 12,7337,913
MinnaNigeria 12,4317,725
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2825,768
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7564,820
MajisOman 13,0098,084
MasirahOman 13,4348,348
Muscat  Oman 13,1098,146
MultanPakistan 12,2577,617
MurreePakistan 11,8167,343
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6036,589
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2445,745
MoyobambaPeru 6,7514,195
MactanPhilippines 11,3427,048
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2456,988
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7985,467
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,9018,638
MagadanRussia 6,2773,901
MahackalaRussia 10,8836,763
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6764,770
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6754,770
MarkovoRussia 5,1753,216
MinusinskRussia 9,2765,764
MogocaRussia 8,2025,097
MoscowRussia 9,3395,804
MurmanskRussia 7,8824,898
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7347,913
MatamSenegal 10,4426,489
MogadishuSomalia 15,3099,513
MadridSpain 9,2085,722
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2055,720
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6996,027
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4535,874
MelillaSpain 9,6616,003
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5875,958
MalakalSudan 13,9898,693
MbabaneSwaziland 17,12810,644
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2645,757
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,3837,695
Mae SariangThailand 12,4907,762
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5937,825
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2307,600
MalatyaTurkey 11,2086,965
MersinTurkey 11,2907,016
MuglaTurkey 11,0466,864
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2505,127
ManstonUk 8,5865,335
MeloUruguay 10,5076,529
MercedesUruguay 10,3196,412
MontevideoUruguay 10,5666,566
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4572,148
Madison, FlUsa 3,5882,229
Madison, InUsa 3,1441,954
Madison, NeUsa 2,1071,309
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7371,701
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1191,317
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8731,785
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7561,713
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Marion, InUsa 3,0261,881
Marion, NcUsa 3,4802,163
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8961,800
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5331,574
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7362,321
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5442,202
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3962,111
Mcgill, NvUsa 589366
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1651,967
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0701,286
Medford, WiUsa 2,6661,657
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9931,238
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8181,751
Mena, ArUsa 2,4711,536
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0291,882
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5471,583
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0842,538
Midland, TxUsa 1,8951,178
Milan, MnUsa 2,2241,382
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1791,354
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,551964
Milford, DeUsa 3,9872,478
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5022,176
Millen, GaUsa 3,6012,238
Millport, OhUsa 3,4422,139
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2262,626
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8541,774
Minden, NeUsa 1,9381,204
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4381,515
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7741,724
Missoula, MtUsa 1,112691
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1461,955
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6461,644
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6081,621
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6332,258
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2241,382
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2352,010
Montrose, CoUsa 1,179733
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9612,461
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9452,452
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4802,163
Moro, OrUsa 722449
Morris, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5362,197
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2522,021
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5661,595
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0851,917
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1702,591
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8231,755
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1061,930
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9871,856
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3291,447
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2133,861
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8203,616
MaracayVenezuela 6,1823,842
MaturinVenezuela 6,5944,098
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9413,692
MeridaVenezuela 6,0103,735
MagoyeZambia 16,10010,004
MansaZambia 15,7819,806
MbalaZambia 15,7459,784
MfuweZambia 16,17810,053
MisamfuZambia 15,8529,851
MonguZambia 15,7029,758
MpikaZambia 16,0259,958
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,25410,100
Mt MakuluZambia 16,11210,012
MumbwaZambia 15,9949,939
MwinilungaZambia 15,5219,645
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,66310,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -