Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7347,292
NeuquenArgentina 10,1896,331
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3166,411
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4836,514
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8497,363
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1777,567
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0458,106
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3762,719
NatitingouBenin 11,9927,452
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6306,606
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1238,155
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0698,121
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7342,942
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,200746
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7842,973
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1412,573
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9961,862
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8831,170
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5172,186
N’DjamenaChad 12,7997,954
NanchangChina 10,4666,504
NanjingChina 10,0006,214
NanningChina 11,4687,127
NicosiaCyprus 11,4227,098
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7335,427
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3783,342
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
NegeleEthiopia 14,7639,174
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9145,539
NandiFiji 8,9145,539
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3945,216
NancyFrance 9,0375,616
NantesFrance 8,7815,456
NiceFrance 9,5245,918
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9085,535
NurembergGermany 9,1805,704
NurnbergGermany 9,1775,703
NaxosGreece 10,9486,803
NanortalikGreenland 5,6463,508
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6143,488
NordGreenland 6,0133,736
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2563,266
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4327,104
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0488,108
New DelhiIndia 12,3057,647
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1126,284
NaganoJapan 8,3355,179
NagasakiJapan 9,2005,717
NagoJapan 9,7946,086
NagoyaJapan 8,5245,297
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8456,118
NaraJapan 8,6375,367
NazeJapan 9,5495,934
NemuroJapan 7,3974,597
NiigataJapan 8,1915,090
NikkoJapan 8,2365,118
NobeokaJapan 9,0855,645
NairobiKenya 15,3219,521
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4283,373
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9506,804
NidaLithuania 8,9935,588
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,03910,588
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,80211,062
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,18110,055
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,29910,128
NaraMali 10,9466,802
NioroMali 10,7806,699
NemaMauritania 10,8366,734
NouakchottMauritania 10,0456,242
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0906,270
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7016,650
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0666,877
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8856,764
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5962,856
N’GuigmiNiger 12,4867,759
NiameyNiger 11,7937,328
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6444,750
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5634,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6154,111
NawabshahPakistan 12,7417,917
NokkundiPakistan 12,5157,777
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0475,622
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2506,991
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2045,098
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3985,219
NikolaevRussia 10,1446,303
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1434,439
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5373,441
NizneangarskRussia 8,4725,265
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9375,553
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7885,461
NovgorodRussia 8,9335,551
NovosibirskRussia 9,3575,814
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4598,985
No. 6Sudan 12,8918,011
NyalaSudan 13,3978,325
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1477,548
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5947,826
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2528,235
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2717,626
NarathiwatThailand 13,3138,273
NigdeTurkey 11,1686,940
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3307,040
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1496,307
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1771,974
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1771,974
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0801,914
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8331,760
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4141,500
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2412,635
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9952,482
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5252,190
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4951,550
New London, WiUsa 2,7871,732
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0291,882
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0081,869
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3661,470
New YorkUsa 4,0202,498
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0462,514
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0332,506
Newark, NjUsa 4,0132,494
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0101,871
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5502,206
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1541,339
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3282,068
Newport, TnUsa 3,3942,109
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0512,517
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9492,454
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0711,287
North Bend, OregonUsa 592368
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9421,207
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7961,116
Norton, KsUsa 1,8541,152
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3042,053
NdolaZambia 15,9299,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -