Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7776,075
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8096,717
OranArgentina 9,0805,642
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3508,917
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
OstendeBelgium 8,6685,387
ObidosBrazil 8,0835,023
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6097,214
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8142,370
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8142,370
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0796,263
OdenseDenmark 8,6255,359
OtavaloEcuador 6,1233,805
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8765,516
OuluFinland 8,1565,068
OroomiehIran 11,4357,106
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8836,141
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3577,058
ObihiroJapan 7,5844,713
OfunatoJapan 7,9284,926
OitaJapan 9,0405,618
OkayamaJapan 8,7765,453
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6786,014
OmaezakiJapan 8,4725,265
OmuJapan 7,5014,661
OnahamaJapan 8,1225,047
OsakaJapan 8,6615,382
OshimaJapan 8,3795,207
OtaruJapan 7,7174,795
OwaseJapan 8,6555,378
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7486,058
OujoaMorocco 9,7646,068
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9186,163
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5067,150
OphirNew Zealand 11,5677,188
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5666,566
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7387,294
OcotalNicaragua 4,4142,743
OrlandNorway 7,8624,886
OsloNorway 8,2285,113
OhotskRussia 6,6794,150
OkhotskRussia 6,6794,150
OlekminskRussia 7,6654,763
OlenekRussia 7,3124,544
OmskRussia 9,5195,915
OnegaRussia 8,4865,273
OrenburgRussia 9,9796,201
OymyakonRussia 6,4994,038
OviedoSpain 8,8455,496
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0535,004
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7954,844
OdessaUkraine 10,1746,322
OvrucUkraine 9,6165,976
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2882,043
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6512,269
Oakley, IdUsa 745463
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8591,776
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8692,404
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1461,334
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2901,423
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2951,426
Olympia, WaUsa 947588
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1971,365
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1881,359
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9741,848
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8582,398
Orono, MeUsa 4,3372,695
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8021,741
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7702,343
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2901,423
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9881,857
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4711,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -