Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7914,841
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4008,327
ParanaArgentina 10,0446,242
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0986,275
PehuajoArgentina 10,2886,393
PergaminoArgentina 10,2096,344
PigeArgentina 10,4016,464
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8186,101
PosadasArgentina 9,9986,213
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6395,990
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5555,938
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5366,547
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8279,214
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9668,678
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9434,936
ParakouBenin 12,1637,558
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2136,347
ParacatuBrazil 9,9206,164
ParanaBrazil 9,5015,904
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4006,463
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7646,068
ParintinsBrazil 8,0364,993
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3315,798
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3196,412
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0496,245
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7436,054
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0806,264
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2876,392
PeixeBrazil 9,4075,846
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8866,144
PicosBrazil 9,6385,989
PiraiBrazil 10,5476,554
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6525,998
PompeuBrazil 10,2156,347
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6405,991
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3455,186
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2646,378
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9354,931
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5376,548
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3055,782
PosseBrazil 9,7346,049
PlevenBulgaria 10,2886,393
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4186,474
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6607,867
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9921,238
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8422,387
Penticton, BcCanada 1,227762
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6812,287
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6122,245
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8181,751
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,232765
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0263,123
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,429888
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2291,385
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0341,264
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7111,063
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8791,168
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0521,275
ParronChile 9,6405,990
Puerto AysenChile 10,5286,542
Puerto MonttChile 10,1526,309
Punta ArenasChile 11,2837,011
PingbianChina 10,4006,462
PeralesColombia 6,0143,737
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4934,035
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8323,003
PragueCzech Republic 9,2535,750
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3023,295
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3683,336
PoloDominican Republic 5,3383,317
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2923,289
PichilingueEcuador 6,1513,822
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0753,775
PuyoEcuador 6,2943,911
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7917,327
ParisFrance 8,8435,495
PerpignanFrance 9,3815,830
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,49111,490
Port-GentilGabon 13,4408,352
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4633,395
PotsdamGermany 8,9955,590
PatrasGreece 10,6896,642
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9243,060
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7593,578
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2973,913
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2273,248
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4992,796
PecsHungary 9,7966,087
PambanIndia 14,2838,875
PuneIndia 13,4738,372
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0508,731
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3028,266
PadovaItaly 9,5855,956
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4805,891
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3236,415
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3066,405
PantelleriaItaly 10,3766,448
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5705,947
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9896,207
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8266,106
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9636,191
PiacenzaItaly 9,5335,924
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6756,012
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6936,023
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0486,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2036,341
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9556,186
PrizziItaly 10,3656,441
PakseLaos 12,2877,635
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5188,400
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,96511,164
PlaisanceMauritius 18,00311,187
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6835,396
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1866,330
PatheinMyanmar 12,8007,954
PutaoMyanmar 11,6497,239
PyiMyanmar 12,5817,818
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0776,262
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8456,739
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6002,858
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8607,991
PohangNorth Korea 8,9905,586
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0005,593
PadidanPakistan 12,6787,878
PanjgurPakistan 12,7107,898
ParachinarPakistan 11,8787,381
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9048,019
PeshawarPakistan 11,8397,357
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7706,692
PilarParaguay 9,7966,087
PiscoPeru 7,4764,646
PiuraPeru 6,4303,996
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8564,882
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7987,332
PoznanPoland 9,1325,675
PrzemyslPoland 9,5885,958
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9715,575
PortalegrePortugal 9,0675,634
Porto Portugal 8,8525,501
PavelecRussia 9,5875,957
PecoraRussia 8,4905,276
PermRussia 9,2855,770
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0643,768
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6475,373
PjatigorskRussia 10,7036,651
PoronajskRussia 7,2224,488
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3976,461
Providenja BayRussia 4,3982,733
PskovRussia 8,9405,556
PodorSenegal 10,2336,359
PopradSlovakia 9,5755,950
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,03910,588
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,84710,469
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6435,992
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3888,941
Port SudanSudan 13,1848,193
ParamariboSuriname 7,5524,693
PiteňSweden 8,0334,992
PalmyraSyria 11,6287,226
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8894,281
PhetchabunThailand 12,4627,744
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4827,756
PhraeThailand 12,3667,684
PhuketThailand 13,4118,334
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3938,322
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6657,870
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9648,056
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6904,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3985,219
PoltavaUkraine 9,9396,176
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3846,453
PradoUruguay 10,5676,566
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6566,622
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8891,795
Pana, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Paoli, InUsa 3,0591,901
Paris, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3381,453
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1351,948
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,288800
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2021,368
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2201,379
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1941,364
Pendleton, OrUsa 826513
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2482,019
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Perry, OkUsa 2,1801,355
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9432,450
Philo, OhUsa 3,3772,099
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,023636
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8731,164
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6721,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1821,356
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5162,185
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0202,498
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2652,650
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7011,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 895556
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9321,822
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,061660
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6881,670
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9372,447
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,061660
Portage, WiUsa 2,7651,718
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2592,647
Portland, OregonUsa 793493
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5911,610
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5931,612
Priest River, IdUsa 1,136706
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9322,443
Princeton, InUsa 2,9091,808
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2122,617
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,480919
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5354,061
PetaukeZambia 16,21910,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -