Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6227,222
ShkoderAlbania 10,2236,353
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1036,278
SaltaArgentina 9,1445,682
San AntonioArgentina 10,5116,532
San LuisArgentina 9,8026,091
San RafaelArgentina 9,7956,087
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2046,341
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4665,882
SarmientoArgentina 10,7136,657
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0667,498
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0587,493
SalzburgAustria 9,4145,850
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0756,882
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2777,007
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1576,933
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4434,625
SaveBenin 12,2577,617
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7175,417
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0096,219
SalvadorBrazil 10,3086,406
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3376,424
SantaremBrazil 8,1885,088
SantosBrazil 10,4526,495
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1916,333
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7255,422
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8956,149
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5016,526
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1456,304
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4216,476
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0765,640
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5956,584
São PauloBrazil 10,3986,461
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1786,325
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6084,727
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9886,207
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1736,322
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2936,396
SobralBrazil 9,4985,902
SoureBrazil 8,5845,334
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6646,005
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6536,620
SurubimBrazil 10,1856,329
SadovoBulgaria 10,4276,479
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4236,477
SofiaBulgaria 10,3196,412
SiemreapCambodia 12,5677,809
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0593,143
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,482921
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5712,840
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8191,130
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1352,570
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5532,829
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9001,181
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4142,743
Scott, SkCanada 1,8241,133
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4692,777
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7702,964
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1212,561
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5142,184
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5931,611
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6601,653
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9321,201
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8631,158
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0473,136
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7042,923
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7021,058
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6961,054
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9943,103
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2685,759
SalCape Verde 9,5745,949
SantiagoChile 9,5705,947
SewellChile 9,6395,990
ShanghaiChina 9,8896,145
ShantouChina 10,8466,740
ShenyangChina 8,9335,551
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8643,022
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5733,463
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8913,039
SibenikCroatia 9,9166,162
SplitCroatia 9,9606,189
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7915,463
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5055,285
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3423,320
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4863,409
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4373,379
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3293,312
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4333,376
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4243,371
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2913,288
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3753,340
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2973,292
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5383,442
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4093,361
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2983,293
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2413,257
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4343,377
San GabrielEcuador 6,1253,806
SalloumEgypt 11,4977,144
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7427,297
SohagEgypt 12,2607,619
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1237,533
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2032,612
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7727,315
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9394,933
StrasbourgFrance 9,1135,663
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9784,958
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6754,769
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7646,689
SchleswigGermany 8,6665,385
StuttgartGermany 9,1635,694
SamosGreece 10,9456,801
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7276,666
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0596,872
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2973,291
SiguiriGuinea 11,0836,887
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1482,578
SzegedHungary 9,8436,117
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6125,973
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5644,079
SagarIndia 12,7667,933
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7687,313
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8836,763
SemnanIran 11,7597,307
ShahroudIran 11,6757,255
ShirazIran 12,4247,720
ShannonIreland 7,9774,957
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5385,927
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1096,282
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3946,459
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6195,977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8516,122
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3546,434
SigonellaItaly 10,4666,504
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8217,346
SagaJapan 9,1305,674
SaigoJapan 8,7085,411
SakaiJapan 8,7615,444
SakataJapan 8,0695,014
SapporoJapan 7,7044,787
SaseboJapan 9,1775,703
SendaiJapan 8,0374,994
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9785,579
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0375,616
ShinjoJapan 8,0475,000
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7305,425
ShirakawaJapan 8,1595,070
ShizuokaJapan 8,4335,241
SumotoJapan 8,7295,424
SuttsuJapan 7,7944,844
SuwaJapan 8,3825,209
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1505,686
SavannakhetLaos 12,2337,602
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9985,592
SiluteLithuania 9,0015,594
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3216,413
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,19910,688
SalimaMalawi 16,39410,187
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1527,551
SibuMalaysia 12,9218,029
SanMali 11,2787,008
SegouMali 11,1716,942
SikassoMali 11,3657,063
St. BrandonMauritius 17,55910,911
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5722,220
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6355,988
SainshandMongolia 9,3995,840
SafiMorocco 9,4855,894
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6415,991
SittweMyanmar 12,5737,813
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1395,058
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7214,177
SaiqOman 13,1668,181
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8208,588
SurOman 13,2258,218
SialkotPakistan 11,9467,424
SibbiPakistan 12,3847,696
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8616,128
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6914,779
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2626,998
SandomierzPoland 9,4665,882
SniezkaPoland 9,2505,748
SuwalkiPoland 9,1665,696
SzczecinPoland 8,9615,568
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1445,682
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0294,990
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7693,585
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,03611,207
Satu MareRomania 9,7906,084
SibiuRomania 10,0316,234
SulinaRomania 10,2786,387
SadrinskRussia 9,4875,895
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7645,446
SalekhardRussia 8,3135,166
SaratovRussia 9,9266,168
SejmcanRussia 6,0753,775
SelagoncyRussia 7,4364,621
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7714,208
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9804,959
SmolenskRussia 9,3435,806
SociRussia 10,6936,645
SortovalaRussia 8,5925,339
SuntarRussia 7,6404,747
SurgutRussia 8,8395,492
SverdlovskRussia 9,4115,848
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8525,501
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0443,756
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1968,200
SeychellesSeychelles 16,23910,091
SingaporeSingapore 13,5938,447
SliacSlovakia 9,5765,950
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0355,614
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0065,596
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0545,626
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0675,634
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9535,564
SevilleSpain 9,3075,783
SennarSudan 13,6738,497
ShambatSudan 13,4118,334
ShendiSudan 13,3438,291
StenseleSweden 7,9534,942
StockholmSweden 8,5155,291
StorlienSweden 7,9744,955
SundsvallSweden 8,1985,094
SantisSwitzerland 9,3065,783
SongeaTanzania 16,17310,050
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2117,588
SongkhlaThailand 13,3298,283
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7037,894
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2508,234
SurinThailand 12,4567,740
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9187,406
SokodeTogo 12,0817,507
SfaxTunisia 10,5006,525
SousseTunisia 10,3986,461
SamsunTurkey 10,8616,749
SiirtTurkey 11,3497,052
SivasTurkey 11,0416,861
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6657,249
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3185,169
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7024,786
SarataUkraine 10,1856,329
SarnyUkraine 9,5595,940
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4476,492
SumyUkraine 9,8106,096
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9098,022
SaltoUruguay 10,1806,326
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1112,555
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8222,375
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6901,671
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0221,256
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Salem, InUsa 3,0591,901
Salem, OrUsa 722449
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 854531
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0671,284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3371,452
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 753468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12779
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7693,585
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 394245
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4931,549
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 520323
Santa Maria, CaUsa 413257
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5142,183
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1361,949
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6942,296
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7871,111
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,562971
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0591,901
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,013630
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 996619
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2221,381
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,166725
Selma, AlUsa 3,1951,986
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1022,549
Seymour, InUsa 3,0591,901
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1661,968
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,390864
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5831,605
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1601,342
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1431,332
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9921,859
Southport, NcUsa 3,8962,421
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7601,715
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4832,164
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3861,483
Spokane, WaUsa 1,063661
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5551,588
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7331,699
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4611,529
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0662,527
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3831,481
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6911,672
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8091,745
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0202,498
State College, PaUsa 3,7062,303
State University, MsUsa 2,9801,852
State University, NmUsa 1,500932
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6672,279
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,276793
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5341,574
Stockton, CaUsa 7245
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2581,403
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1442,575
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4711,536
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7462,328
Sunnyside, WaUsa 841523
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4621,530
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8062,365
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2837,011
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9633,705
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3723,959
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1384,436
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7426,054
SocotraYemen 14,3078,891
SenangaZambia 15,7769,804
SerenjeZambia 16,0599,979
SeshekeZambia 15,9609,918
SolweziZambia 15,6999,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -