Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0697,500
TiranaAlbania 10,3086,405
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2396,984
TebessaAlgeria 10,2996,400
TimimounAlgeria 10,3606,438
TindoufAlgeria 9,9166,162
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3916,457
TrelewArgentina 10,7056,652
TucumanArgentina 9,3295,797
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5717,812
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5707,811
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2817,010
TibooburraAustralia 12,5127,775
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4717,128
TshaneBotswana 16,21210,075
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6055,968
TarauacaBrazil 7,3744,582
TauaBrazil 9,6545,999
TefeBrazil 7,4474,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3996,462
TeresinaBrazil 9,3845,831
TiriosBrazil 7,7454,813
TorresBrazil 10,5926,582
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7485,436
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8066,094
TriunfoBrazil 9,9796,201
TucuruiBrazil 8,7015,407
TuriacuBrazil 8,9245,546
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8262,378
Terrace, BcCanada 1,8521,151
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5331,574
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3101,435
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4831,543
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5991,615
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7941,736
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3772,098
Tofino, BcCanada 1,223760
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5362,198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5172,186
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6802,287
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9331,823
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9153,054
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9356,174
TaiyuanChina 9,9026,153
TaoyuanChina 10,3986,461
TengchongChina 11,8067,336
TønderDenmark 8,6045,347
TylstrupDenmark 8,4465,248
TystofteDenmark 8,6705,387
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3233,308
TahrirEgypt 11,8027,334
TantaEgypt 11,7997,332
TallinEstonia 8,6905,400
TartuEstonia 8,8505,499
TampereFinland 8,4645,259
TurkuFinland 8,5195,294
ToulonFrance 9,5085,908
ToulouseFrance 9,2285,734
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,3793,964
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4714,643
TchibanGabon 13,7878,568
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9936,831
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9655,571
TamaleGhana 11,8907,389
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5146,534
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7866,703
TimehriGuyana 7,2434,501
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3252,687
TelaHonduras 4,1742,594
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4518,980
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4518,980
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2258,218
TabrizIran 11,4067,088
TeheranIran 11,7317,290
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8037,334
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2846,391
TarvisioItaly 9,5595,940
TermoliItaly 10,0396,239
TorinoItaly 9,4285,858
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4095,847
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3016,401
TrevicoItaly 10,1406,301
TrevisoItaly 9,5775,951
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6435,992
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4225,855
TabouIvory Coast 11,7567,305
TadotsuJapan 8,8145,477
TakadaJapan 8,3025,159
TakamatsuJapan 8,7905,462
TakayamaJapan 8,4365,242
TanegashimaJapan 9,2695,760
TatenoJapan 8,2365,118
TateyamaJapan 8,3265,174
TokushimaJapan 8,7725,451
TokyoJapan 8,2875,150
TomakomaiJapan 7,7164,795
TottoriJapan 8,6965,404
ToyamaJapan 8,4025,221
ToyookaJapan 8,6515,376
TsuJapan 8,5865,335
TsurugaJapan 8,5555,316
TsuyamaJapan 8,7415,432
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2016,339
TripoliLebanon 11,5717,190
TobrukLibya 11,4117,091
TripoliLibya 10,8176,722
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9635,570
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,58110,925
TolanaroMadagascar 18,16411,287
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,82711,078
ThyoloMalawi 16,64810,345
TawauMalaysia 12,2937,639
TessalitMali 11,1566,933
TimbuktuMali 11,1456,926
TombMali 11,1516,929
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3676,442
TacubayaMexico 3,0221,878
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8901,796
TarialanMongolia 9,3325,799
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5555,937
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5515,935
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6676,007
TangierMorocco 9,4385,865
TarfayaMorocco 9,5465,932
TazaMorocco 9,6806,015
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2937,639
TaungooMyanmar 12,5027,769
ThandweMyanmar 12,6597,867
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,0886,269
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5686,567
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6497,239
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9236,787
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6876,641
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7027,271
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6466,615
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8196,723
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4057,088
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2386,983
TahouaNiger 11,8977,393
TillaberyNiger 11,6827,259
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0985,654
TromsoNorway 7,5624,699
TrondheimNorway 7,9134,917
ThumraitOman 13,7498,544
TacnaPeru 8,2475,125
TarapotoPeru 6,8334,246
TrujilloPeru 6,7854,216
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1906,953
TorunPoland 9,1345,676
TimisoaraRomania 9,9336,172
TambovRussia 9,7276,044
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0706,879
TaraRussia 9,3015,780
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3915,214
TermezRussia 11,5387,170
TernejRussia 7,8904,903
TobolskRussia 9,2285,734
TomskRussia 9,1615,693
Tot’MaRussia 8,9685,573
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7585,443
TuapseRussia 10,6236,601
TuraRussia 8,0174,982
TurukhanskRussia 8,1415,059
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0868,132
TortosaSpain 9,4125,849
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2728,869
TokerSudan 13,3228,279
TartousSyria 11,5287,163
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3786,449
TaboraTanzania 15,4859,622
TakThailand 12,5417,793
TrangThailand 13,3658,305
TabligboTogo 12,2997,643
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9538,670
TunisTunisia 10,2856,391
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2616,998
TireeUk 7,8014,848
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1645,073
TernopilUkraine 9,7076,032
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5606,562
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3812,101
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,2762,036
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2412,014
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5002,175
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7772,347
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8672,403
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2362,632
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1941,364
Temple, TxUsa 2,3461,458
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9681,845
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1091,932
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2592,025
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4381,515
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2011,989
Tooele, UtUsa 820510
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2351,389
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8032,363
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,545960
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0262,502
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,183735
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2711,411
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0961,924
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5931,611
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0696,878
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9154,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -