Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5427,173
UaupesBrazil 6,9864,341
UbatubaBrazil 10,5146,534
UberabaBrazil 10,0226,228
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5151,563
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4076,467
UpernavikGreenland 5,1433,196
UummannaqGreenland 5,2543,265
UdineItaly 9,5845,956
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2626,377
UenoJapan 8,6105,350
UnzendakeJapan 9,1725,700
UrakawaJapan 7,6594,760
UshibukaJapan 9,2285,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2235,110
UwajimaJapan 8,9745,577
UkmergeLithuania 9,1065,659
UtenaLithuania 9,1045,657
UlaangomMongolia 9,6586,001
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2815,767
UlgiiMongolia 9,8106,096
UliastaiMongolia 9,6996,027
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7486,057
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1635,694
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7825,457
UfaRussia 9,6465,994
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0134,358
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9005,530
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8553,638
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7025,407
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4445,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7123,549
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0524,382
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6633,519
Umm BeninSudan 13,7378,536
UmeňSweden 8,1475,063
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3347,664
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2747,627
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4167,716
UrfaTurkey 11,3637,061
UsakTurkey 10,9316,793
Uman’Ukraine 9,9186,163
UzgorodUkraine 9,6876,020
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5702,219
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2762,036
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2282,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -