Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4247,720
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2349,467
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9427,421
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0026,837
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1888,817
WoomeraAustralia 13,0388,102
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4092,740
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4592,150
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,4571,527
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,6451,643
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3922,108
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2632,027
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2961,427
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9931,238
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9333,687
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8722,406
WajimaJapan 8,3775,206
WakamatsuJapan 8,1585,069
WakayamaJapan 8,7175,417
WakkanaiJapan 7,5364,683
WajirKenya 15,1579,419
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5099,637
WindhoekNamibia 15,7179,767
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6346,608
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5856,577
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,640
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8966,771
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6066,591
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7666,690
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6336,608
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6556,621
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8476,740
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9716,818
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9716,817
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1986,958
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5646,565
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6806,637
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6266,603
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3407,047
WintonNew Zealand 11,7197,282
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6376,610
WarsawPoland 9,2975,778
WroclawPoland 9,2595,753
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8845,521
Wad MedaniSudan 13,5818,439
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,7337,913
WauSudan 13,9878,692
WaddingtonUk 8,3515,189
Waco, TxUsa 2,3311,449
Wake IslandUsa 7,1304,431
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8611,156
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1071,309
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4302,131
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 875544
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6861,669
Warren, OhUsa 3,4422,139
Warren, PaUsa 3,5902,231
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6331,636
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8212,374
Washington, IaUsa 2,5251,569
Washington, InUsa 2,9741,848
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8541,774
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8032,363
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1461,334
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7651,718
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1741,972
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3142,059
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6342,258
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9931,860
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3841,482
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4612,151
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8782,410
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0572,521
West Point, GaUsa 3,3282,068
West Point, NyUsa 4,0202,498
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0411,890
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1191,317
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1031,307
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,074667
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8702,405
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8772,409
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4222,127
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7752,346
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7931,114
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8782,410
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9202,436
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8952,420
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4182,124
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3511,461
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 413257
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6362,260
Winslow, AzUsa 1,034643
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6002,237
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6962,297
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3682,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -