Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4436,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9146,161
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9136,160
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1576,312
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4016,463
AzulArgentina 10,4866,516
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8049,199
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8537,987
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9548,050
AmberleyAustralia 11,5387,170
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2056,963
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4017,084
AimoresBrazil 10,5516,556
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2546,372
AltamiraBrazil 8,4545,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3275,175
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5426,551
ApodiBrazil 9,8546,123
AracajuBrazil 10,2866,392
AracuaiBrazil 10,2846,391
AragarcasBrazil 9,3965,839
AraxaBrazil 10,0866,268
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1096,282
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,171727
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,193741
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4062,117
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3203,306
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3323,313
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8701,784
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6371,639
AbecheChad 12,9998,077
AntofagastaChile 8,7035,408
AricaChile 8,2685,138
AltaiChina 9,9876,206
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1213,804
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0983,789
AraucaColombia 6,1613,829
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2733,277
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4223,369
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3513,325
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7207,283
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9467,423
AswanEgypt 12,5707,811
AsyutEgypt 12,1857,572
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1682,590
AsmaraEritrea 13,6958,510
AssabEritrea 14,0498,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3538,919
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7566,062
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6733,525
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,34911,402
AccraGhana 12,2467,610
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5916,581
AthensGreece 10,7936,707
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8206,724
AasiaatGreenland 5,2123,239
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8943,663
AputiteqGreenland 6,0613,766
AkureyriIceland 6,7254,179
AgraIndia 12,4347,727
AhmedabadIndia 13,0118,085
AkolaIndia 13,1538,173
AllahabadIndia 12,5027,769
AmritsarIndia 12,0337,477
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0267,473
AbadanIran 12,2827,632
ArakIran 11,8947,391
AlbengaItaly 9,5345,925
AlgheroItaly 9,8456,118
AmendolaItaly 10,1156,286
AnconaItaly 9,8236,104
ArezzoItaly 9,7626,066
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9737,440
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0207,469
AbashiriJapan 7,4464,627
AburatsuJapan 9,1765,702
AikawaJapan 8,2405,121
AjiroJapan 8,3785,206
AkitaJapan 7,9994,971
AkuneJapan 9,2285,734
AomoriJapan 7,8824,898
AsahikawaJapan 7,5904,717
AsosanJapan 9,1055,658
AmmanJordan 11,8377,356
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7376,672
AinaziLatvia 8,8365,491
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,15810,662
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,26610,729
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,57810,923
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,96710,543
AtarMauritania 10,0936,272
AgalegaMauritius 16,88110,490
AcapulcoMexico 3,2151,998
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7426,054
AltaiMongolia 9,8536,122
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6085,970
AgadirMorocco 9,6075,970
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6975,404
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5907,202
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0706,879
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6646,627
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6256,602
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3517,053
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6236,601
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6472,887
AgadezNiger 11,9107,401
AsuncionParaguay 9,7156,037
ArequipaPeru 8,0124,979
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8996,773
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1264,428
AradRomania 9,8966,150
AjanRussia 7,0964,409
AldanRussia 7,5824,712
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1086,281
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8715,513
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1844,464
AnadyrRussia 4,8373,006
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4525,252
ArmavirRussia 10,5696,567
AstrakhanRussia 10,5286,542
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8174,857
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6955,403
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4305,860
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5585,939
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5715,947
Abu HamedSudan 13,0468,107
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,7798,562
AqiqSudan 13,3598,301
ArbaatSudan 13,1498,171
AromaSudan 13,5398,413
AtbaraSudan 13,2618,241
Abu KamalSyria 11,7057,274
AleppoSyria 11,4267,100
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6257,846
AtakpameTogo 12,1907,575
AdanaTurkey 11,2897,015
AfyonTurkey 10,9616,812
AnkaraTurkey 10,9096,779
AntalyaTurkey 11,1626,936
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5167,156
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9604,947
AberporthUk 8,2385,119
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2435,122
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4726,507
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2546,372
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0048,081
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0038,080
ArtigasUruguay 10,1976,337
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9411,828
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0491,273
Aberdeen, WaUsa 959596
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0831,294
Ada, MnUsa 2,1991,367
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5502,206
Akron, OhUsa 3,4072,117
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,374854
Albany, GaUsa 3,4562,148
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9992,485
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4131,500
Albion, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,379857
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6081,621
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0491,273
Algona, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Alice, TxUsa 2,4681,534
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9102,430
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6311,013
Alma, MiUsa 3,0901,920
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1971,987
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8641,158
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7941,115
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0792,535
Amite, LaUsa 2,9491,833
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1901,982
Anderson, InUsa 3,0411,890
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4272,130
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6722,282
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9861,234
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4712,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8752,408
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4512,145
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6421,642
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 871541
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2731,413
Athens, GaUsa 3,4372,136
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3532,084
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0112,493
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1243,184
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1941,364
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5772,223
Augusta, MtUsa 1,219758
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8511,771
Austin, TxUsa 2,3581,465
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9156,783
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0926,893
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1013,791
AdenYemen 14,1368,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -