Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2777,629
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4515,873
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0196,847
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0555,627
ZhengzhouChina 10,0896,270
ZhijiangChina 10,9556,808
ZagrebCroatia 9,7236,042
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3635,818
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7026,650
ZahedanIran 12,4527,738
ZanjanIran 11,5907,202
ZacatecasMexico 2,5081,559
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4125,848
ZinderNiger 12,2527,613
ZhobPakistan 12,1647,559
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7557,304
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7567,305
ZamoscPoland 9,5145,912
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1305,674
ZigalovoRussia 8,7295,424
ZiganskRussia 7,0964,409
ZyryankaRussia 6,0563,764
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2585,753
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2595,754
ZanzibarTanzania 15,9339,901
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7216,662
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,1406,301
ZitomirUkraine 9,7266,044
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,9866,206
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,8826,141
Zion Park, UtahUsa 761473
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4461,520
ZambeziZambia 15,5669,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -