Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,3796,450
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7646,068
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6846,017
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9006,152
ViennaAustria 9,5085,909
VitebskBelarus 9,2495,747
VassourasBrazil 10,5496,555
VicosaBrazil 10,4966,523
VitoriaBrazil 10,6686,630
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2466,367
VarnaBulgaria 10,4216,476
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,6402,262
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,195743
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8141,127
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8401,143
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,137707
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,111690
ValdiviaChile 9,9986,213
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0426,240
VallenarChile 9,2005,717
ValparaisoChile 9,5035,905
VanguardiaColombia 6,1543,824
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1054,415
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4745,266
VestervigDenmark 8,4225,233
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3943,352
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3853,346
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2183,242
VilsandiEstonia 8,7165,416
VaasaFinland 8,2605,133
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7554,197
VeravalIndia 13,2938,261
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2498,233
ValentiaIreland 7,9634,948
VeniceItaly 9,5985,964
VeronaItaly 9,5425,930
VicenzaItaly 9,5575,939
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9056,155
ViterboItaly 9,8656,130
VolterraItaly 9,7226,041
VientianeLaos 12,2387,605
VarenaLithuania 9,2025,718
VilniusLithuania 9,1805,704
VeracruzMexico 3,2572,024
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6825,395
VaernesNorway 7,9244,924
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0064,975
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7084,790
VillarricaParaguay 9,8386,114
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1126,284
VanavaraRussia 8,3215,171
VasileviciRussia 9,5485,933
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1445,682
VerhojanskRussia 6,6884,156
ViljujskRussia 7,3694,579
VitimRussia 8,0465,000
Vize IslandRussia 6,8404,251
VladivostokRussia 8,3155,167
VolgogradRussia 10,2206,351
VologdaRussia 9,0025,594
VoronezRussia 9,8166,100
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8222,996
VytegraRussia 8,7685,449
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,23310,087
ValenciaSpain 9,4675,883
ValladolidSpain 9,0435,619
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7675,448
VisbySweden 8,6845,396
VanTurkey 11,3167,032
ValleyUk 8,1555,067
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8246,105
Vacaville, CaUsa 4629
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0431,891
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Vancouver, WaUsa 798496
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1181,316
Vevay, InUsa 3,1441,953
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8431,767
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5051,557
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6051,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -