Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9187,406
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9387,419
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3146,409
General PicoArgentina 10,1636,315
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2636,378
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0397,481
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3847,695
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7849,187
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4058,330
GrazAustria 9,5915,960
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1236,912
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1456,925
GomelBelarus 9,5615,941
GrodnoBelarus 9,2525,749
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1906,332
GoianiaBrazil 9,6896,021
GoiasBrazil 9,5645,943
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4356,485
GrajauBrazil 9,1265,671
GuairaBrazil 9,8676,131
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6556,000
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4826,514
GarouaCameroon 12,9378,039
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3213,307
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7941,736
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,160721
Golden, BcCanada 1,465910
Goose, NfCanada 4,8373,006
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2752,035
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,8631,158
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6532,891
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8303,002
GanzhouChina 10,7546,683
GuangzhouChina 11,0776,884
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3253,309
GuayaquilEcuador 6,2123,860
GonderEthiopia 13,9318,657
GourdonFrance 9,1345,676
GrenobleFrance 9,3195,791
GeisenheimGermany 9,0025,594
GorlitzGermany 9,1815,705
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4405,866
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0332,506
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2314,493
GoaIndia 13,8028,577
GuwahatiIndia 12,0487,487
GelaItaly 10,4646,502
GenoaItaly 9,5355,925
GhediItaly 9,5125,911
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2426,364
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0866,268
GrossetoItaly 9,7906,084
GrottaglieItaly 10,2866,392
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8496,120
GuidoniaItaly 9,9376,175
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7437,297
GifuJapan 8,5225,296
GaoMali 11,4047,087
GuamMariana Islands 9,3955,838
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6391,640
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7451,706
GuaymasMexico 1,535954
GaluutMongolia 9,6756,012
GemertNetherlands 8,7665,447
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5546,559
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0426,861
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7476,678
GayaNiger 12,0187,468
GardermoenNorway 8,2175,106
GeiloNorway 8,0915,028
GdanskPoland 9,0055,596
GalatiRomania 10,1926,333
Gor’KijRussia 9,3905,835
GorznyjRussia 10,8326,731
GridinoRussia 8,2265,112
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,8529,229
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0948,137
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4455,869
GijonSpain 8,8445,496
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,5388,413
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,6978,511
GoteborgSweden 8,4725,265
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4625,259
GothenburgSweden 8,4735,265
GunnarnSweden 7,9724,954
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2455,745
GabesTunisia 10,5446,552
GafsaTunisia 10,4266,479
GiresunTurkey 10,9506,804
GoztepeTurkey 10,6956,646
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3957,081
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5417,172
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9634,948
GajvoronUkraine 9,9506,183
GeniceskUkraine 10,3076,405
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,0671,906
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7072,303
Galva, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6561,651
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0221,256
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0221,256
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6101,000
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4982,174
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9502,454
Golconda, NvUsa 473294
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7131,065
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2331,388
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8571,775
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,125699
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0481,894
Grants Pass, OrUsa 408253
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3901,485
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,291802
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8381,763
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0411,890
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,0671,906
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6542,271
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1061,930
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8061,744
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1251,942
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5252,190
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4982,174
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,5282,193
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6461,644
Groton, CtUsa 4,1832,600
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0901,920
GuanareVenezuela 6,0983,790
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1433,817
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6104,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -