Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9266,168
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8866,143
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9186,163
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2296,978
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2615,755
RosarioArgentina 10,1176,287
RichmondAustralia 12,0747,503
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4367,106
RecifeBrazil 10,2696,381
RemansoBrazil 9,7676,070
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7404,810
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6256,602
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3486,430
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6515,997
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6291,012
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5701,597
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8771,166
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8731,164
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2542,644
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,408875
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0472,515
RuoqiangChina 10,8766,759
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5203,430
RandersDenmark 8,5155,291
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3413,319
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4114,605
RumipambaEcuador 6,2063,856
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0527,489
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2087,586
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9847,447
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8654,887
RostockGermany 8,7945,465
RhodesGreece 11,1196,909
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7664,205
ReykhólarIceland 6,5694,082
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6474,130
RamsarIran 11,5917,203
RashtIran 11,5347,167
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1405,058
RadicofaniItaly 9,8106,096
Resia PassItaly 9,4035,843
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7456,056
RivoltoItaly 9,5855,956
Rolle PassItaly 9,5005,904
RomeItaly 9,9316,171
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9326,172
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6175,976
RumoiJapan 7,6294,740
RigaLatvia 8,9195,542
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0475,622
RodriguesMauritius 17,86811,103
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2735,762
RabatMorocco 9,5155,912
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7237,906
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6309,713
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0386,859
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2576,995
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6276,604
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6107,215
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6616,625
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4896,518
RivasNicaragua 4,6402,883
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5777,815
RebolyRussia 8,3765,205
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3006,400
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8808,004
RagaSudan 13,7848,566
RashadSudan 13,7298,531
RenkSudan 13,8208,588
RumbekSudan 14,1638,801
RanongThailand 13,2078,207
Roi EtThailand 12,3407,668
RizeTurkey 10,9836,825
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4317,103
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1116,283
RomnyUkraine 9,7916,084
RovnoUkraine 9,6165,975
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8798,003
RochaUruguay 10,6636,626
Racine, WiUsa 2,8641,780
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7612,337
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6441,022
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6421,021
Reading, PaUsa 3,8762,409
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 193120
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,254779
Redding, CaUsa 231144
Redlands, CaUsa 644400
Reno, NevadaUsa 184115
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9431,829
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8342,382
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8342,382
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6152,246
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4851,544
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6822,288
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1961,364
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7591,714
Rockville, InUsa 2,9561,837
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2721,412
Rome, GaUsa 3,2892,044
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Roseburg, OrUsa 514320
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6311,014
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9042,426
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6181,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -