Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sacramento, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sacramento, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sacramento, California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1466,926
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3437,049
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1416,923
YaoundeCameroon 13,2778,251
YokoCameroon 13,1938,198
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5882,851
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7051,681
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0521,275
YanjiChina 8,4845,272
YichangChina 10,5746,571
YinchuanChina 10,1666,317
YiningChina 10,5626,564
YariguiesColombia 5,9183,678
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4003,356
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
YazdIran 12,1737,564
YakushimaJapan 9,3165,789
YamagataJapan 8,0775,019
YamaguchiJapan 8,9845,583
YokkaichiJapan 8,5675,324
YokohamaJapan 8,3125,165
YonagoJapan 8,7625,445
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3176,411
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2426,365
YeMyanmar 12,7687,934
YolaNigeria 12,8848,006
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1965,715
YurimaguasPeru 6,7974,224
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4155,850
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3764,584
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3607,060
Yakima, WaUsa 899558
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,6651,656
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,146712
York, PaUsa 3,7952,358
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4652,153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 902561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -